Complete football championship scoreboard

STATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Wednesday’s outcomes

Div. 8 – West Boylston 41, Carver 7

Div. 1 – Xaverian 31, St. John’s Prep 25

MVADA Large School Bowl: Bay Path 42, Blackstone Valley 41

MVADA Small School Vocational Bowl: Blue Hills 44, Tri-County 7

Thursday’s outcomes

Div. 6 – Fairhaven 26, Salem 22

Div. 2 – King Philip 42, Marshfield 14

Div. 3 – Milton 42, Walpole 21

Friday’s outcomes

Div. 7 – Uxbridge 42, Amesbury 16

Div. 4 – Duxbury 62, Scituate 33

Div. 5 – Foxboro 48, Hanover 21

 

XAVERIAN 31, ST. JOHN’S PREP 25

(Division 1 state championship)

St. John’s Prep (11-2)   6    6    13      0   –   25

Xaverian           (11-2)   0   14     7    10   –   31

SJ – Jimmy Nardone 1 run (run failed)

XA – Caleb Brown 19 cross from Henry Hasselbeck (Luke Bell kick)

XA – Brown cross from Hasselbeck (Bell kick)

SJ – Merrick Barlow 38 cross from Deacon Robillard (run failed)

SJ – Gael Garcia 4 run (kick failed)

XA – Mike O’Connor 1 run (Bell kick)

SJ – Garcia 16 cross from Robillard (Langdon Laws kick)

XA – Brown 18 cross from Hasselback (Bell kick)

XA – Bell 33 subject objective

 

KING PHILIP 42, MARSHFIELD 14

(Division 2 state championship)

King Philip  (13-0)   7    14    14    7   –   42

Marshfield  (9-4)     7      7      0    0   –   14

MA – Charlie Carroll 4 cross from Tor Maas (Jack Hughes kick)

KP – Tallan King 1 run (Sean Woods kick)

KP – Danny Silveria 7 cross from Tommy McLeish (Woods kick)

MA – Carroll 2 run (Hughes kick)

KP – David Holland 42 cross from McLeish (Woods kick)

KP – King 23 run (Woods kick)

KP – Silveria 15 cross from McLeish (Woods kick)

KP – King 16 run (Woods kick)

 

MILTON 42, WALPOLE 14

(Division 3 state championship)

Milton    (9-4)      7   14   7   14   –   42

Walpole (9-4)    14    0    0    7    –   21

WA – Logan Keyes 1 run (Nicholas Foynes kick)

WA – Kamari Hughes 68 cross from Noah Mackenzie (Foynes kick)

MI – Ronan Sammon 11 cross from Patrick Miller (Aidan Rowley kick)

MI – William Renz 2 cross from Miller (Rowley kick)

MI – Sammon 29 cross from Miller (Rowley kick)

MI – Harrison Hinckle 42 interception return (Rowley kick)

MI – Hinckle 27 cross from Miller (Rowley kick)

MI – Luke Hartford 10 run (Rowley kick)

WA – Matthew St. Cyr 4 cross from Mackenzie (Foynes kick)

 

DUXBURY 62, SCITUATE 33

(Division 4 state championship)

Duxbury (11-1)   20    14     7    21   –   62

Scituate (9-4)       7     7    13      6   –   33

DU – Adam Barr 6 cross from Trevor Jones (Gavin Hammond kick)

DU – Zach Falls 68 cross from Jones (kick failed)

SC – Sam Allard 70 cross from Jackson Belsan (Allard kick)

DU – Sam Wein 92 kickoff return (Hammond kick)

SC – Lawson Foley 9 cross from Belsan (Allard kick)

DU – Jones 6 run (Hammond kick)

DU – Barlow 1 run (Hammond kick)

DU – Barlow 1 run (Hammond kick)

SC – Alex Burrill 64 cross from Belsan (Allard kick)

SC – Willy Robinson 14 run (kick failed)

DU – Barlow 3 run (Hammond kick)

DU – Barlow 9 run (Hammon kick)

SC – Burrill 1 run (cross failed)

DU – Barlow 35 run (Hammond kick)

 

FOXBORO 48, HANOVER 21

(Division 5 state championship)

Foxboro (12-1)    14   21    0    13   –   48

Hanover (11-2)     7     7     0     7   –   21

HA – John McDonald 66 cross from Ben Scalzi (McDonald kick)

FO – Ryan Foley 41 cross from Mike Marcucella (Owen Hayes kick)

FO – Ben Angelini 6 run (Hayes kick)

FO – Brandon Mazenkas-O’Grady 39 fumble return (Hayes kick)

FO – Angelini 7 run (Hayes kick)

HA – Sebastian Brown 12 cross from Scalzi (McDonald kick)

FO – Lincoln Moore 1 run (Hayes kick)

FO – Tony Sulham 11 run (Hayes kick)

HA – Vinny Mancini 11 cross from Scalzi (McDonald kick)

FO – Sulham 15 run (no conversion)

 

FAIRHAVEN 26, SALEM 15

(Division 6 state championship)

Fairhaven  (12-1)   13   0   6   7   –   26

Salem        (10-3)    8    0   7   7   –   22

FA – Justin Marques 1 run (kick failed)

SA – Devante Ozuna 2 run (Logan Abboud cross from Corey Grimes)

FA – Marques 4 run (Grant Dormafal kick)

SA – Quinn Rocco Ryan 73 cross from Grimes (Grimes kick)

FA – Marques 50 run (run failed)

FA – Marques 3 run (Dormafal kick)

SA – Albert Pujols 15 cross from Grimes (Grimes kick)

 

UXBRIDGE 42, AMESBURY 16

(Division 7 state championship)

Amesbury (9-3)    0     8      8     0   –   16

Uxbridge (13-0)    7   13    15     7   –   42

UX – Kellen LaChapelle 9 run (Luke Esposito kick)

UX – Ok. LaChapelle 22 run (kick failed)

UX – Ok. LaChapelle 33 (Esposito kick)

AM – Max Sanchez 48 cross from Justin Dube (Michael Sanchez run)

AM – Michael Sanchez 48 run (Ollie Peters cross from Dube)

UX – Ok. LaChapelle 21 run (Ok. LaChapelle run)

UX – Ok. LaChapelle 9 run (Esposito kick)

UX – Camden LaChapelle 3 run (Esposito run)

 

WEST BOYLSTON 41, CARVER 7

(Division 8 state championship)

Carver (11-2)               7     0      0     0    –    7

West Boylston (13-0)   0   12    16   13   –   41

CA – Robbie Peterson 4 cross from Tyler Lennox (Nathan Dirado kick)

WB – Luke Foley 8 run (run failed)

WB – Connor Muldoon 6 run (run failed)

WB – Jackson Caramanica 5 run (Jamie McNamara run)

WB – Muldoon 54 cross from Foley (McNamara run)

WB – Jonathan Ruas 5 run (kick failed)

WB – Muldoon 3 run (Thomas Kursonis kick)

 

BAY PATH 42, BLACKSTONE VALLEY 41

(Large School Vocational Bowl)

Blackstone (7-5)            13    8   14   6   –   41

Bay Path (10-3)               8   13   7   14   –  42

BV – Nicholas Whitlock 14 cross from Alexander Burgos (Dale Boudreau kick)

BP – Kaiden Brochu 93 kick return (Jake Reed cross from Elias Vega)

BV – Adam Fransen 7 run (kick failed)

BP – Brochu 38 run (run failed)

BV – Burgos 41 run (Fransen cross from Burgos)

BP – Corey Scovil 1 run (Alex Skladzian kick)

BV – Whitlock 23 cross from Burgos (Boudreau kick)

BP – Brochu 4 run (Skladzian kick)

BV – Ryan Rezek 53 cross from Burgos (Boudreau kick)

BP – Brochu 10 cross from Scovil (Brayden Downes run)

BV – Burgos 9 run (cross failed)

BP – Aiden Fausek 24 cross from Scovil (cross failed)

 

BLUE HILLS 44, TRI-COUNTY 7

(Small School Vocational Bowl)

Tri-County (7-5)   7      0    0      0   –    7

Blue Hills (9-4)     0    22    8   14   –   44

TC – Anthony Lum 75 kickoff return (Alden Welch-Tyree kick)

BH – Brayden Mahoney 1 run (Caiden Montas rush)

BH – Aidan Landers 19 run (rush failed)

BH – Matt Begin 1 run (Jimmy Donovan cross from Mahoney)

BH – Landers 13 run (Begin rush)

BH – Landers 10 run (Montas rush)

BH – Begin 7 run (rush failed)